Our Management Team

SENIOR MANAGEMENT TEAM

  1. Dr. Jacob John                                        –  Executive Director – New Delhi
  2. Mr. Sangram Girdhar Salunke          –  Director – Programs – Ahmednagar

Program Team (AFPRO Head office, New Delhi and Regional offices)

  1. Sunny K K –   Sr. Agriculture Engineer, Regional Manager – Southern Region
  2. Mamta Kumari Singh –  Program Coordinator cum Regional Manager – Northern Region
  3. Parina Einjen – Program Coordinator cum Regional Manager – Eastern Region
  4. Minakshi Sharma – Agriculture Specialist, Asst. Regional Manager – Northeast
  5. Dr. Pradeep Kumar Oraon – State Coordinator cum Sr. Hydrogeologist- New Delhi
  6. Geeta Deswal – Sr. NRM Specialist – New Delhi
  7. Seema Bhandula – Sr. Executive – New Delhi
  8. Vijay Thokre – Sr. Agriculture Specialist
  9. Vishnubhai Patel –  Sr. Agriculture Engineer – Work Flow Manager, 
  10. Dr. Milind Sable – Sr. Agriculture Specialist and Project Manager
  11. Nitin Bansal – Sr. Agriculture Specialist and Project Manager
  12. Nandkishore Dehankar – Sr. Rural Specialist
  13. Gajendra P Chawle – Sr. Agriculture Specialist
  14. Yemulwad H M – Sr. Agriculture Engineer
  15. Ravindra Sathe – Civil Engineer
  16. Santosh Gunjal – Sr. Civil Engineer
  17. Akhilesh Kumar Sinha – Civil Engineer
  18. Kandarapa Sahoo – Rural Sociologist
  19. Dr. K Krishna Kumar – Sr. Hydrogeologist
  20. Santanu Kumar – Sr. Specialist – Rural Sociology
  21. Sudhansu Mohan Barik– Civil Engineer
  22. Saugat Chowdhary – Sr. Specialist- Programmes
  23. Anuj Pratim Bordoloi – Consultant
  24. Sinoj PX – State Coordinator, MSW
  25. Sanjo Joseph Puthumana – Officer Communication and Project administration
  26. Namrata Grover – Sr. Executive

Finance Team (AFPRO Head Office and Regional office)

  1. Rakesh Kumar Sharma – Deputy Manager – New Delhi
  2. Jobin Chacko – Deputy Manager – New Delhi
  3. Ashish Y James – Sr. Finance Officer -New Delhi
  4. P K Prasannan –  Accounts Officer cum Office Suptd. – Bengaluru
  5. Ravendra Kumar – Accounts Officer – New Delhi
  6. Raskar Hemant – Sr. Accountant cum Office Supdt. Ahmednagar
  7. Ashish Jain – Sr. Accountant cum Office Suptd. – Raipur
  8. Tarun Kumar Sharma – Accountant  New Delhi
  9. Syed Toufeeq Hussain – Accountant  – Hyderabad
  10. Biswanath Das – Accountant cum Office Suptd. – Bhubaneshwar

Administration Team (AFPRO Head office)

  1. Sojan Abraham – Admin Officer cum HR Coordinator
  2. Sharda RawatProgram cum HR officerNew Delhi
  3. Biju VargheseProgram Administration – New Delhi
  4. Vijay Singh Negi – Sr. Administrative Executive- New Delhi
  5. Preetam Singh Rawat – IT Specialist – New Delhi
  6. Archana Pandey – Executive – Knowledge Center and Data Management -New Delhi
  7. Shikha JainJr. H R – New Delhi

Comments are closed.